English Setter Society of Wales Championship Show 1st March 2009

Judges. Dogs - Mrs Jo Pearce. Bitches - Mrs Margaret Gittins

 

 

 

BITCH C.C. & BIS - SH CH MARIGLEN FRANCESCA LANGTON

 

DOG C.C & RES BIS - RICHECCA COLOUR ME BLUE FOR UPPERWOOD

 Dog Judge - Mrs Jo Pearce    
CLASS 1 MINOR PUPPY DOG (8 ENTRIES 1 ABS)    
  OWNER DOG
1st Schoneville & Derby BALVENIE BUCCANEER
2nd Mitchell & Withey SUNSPRAKE RAGING STORM OVER SCRATCHWOOD
3rd Swannell's RICKORY UP CLOSE "N" PERSONAL
RES Burtons UPPERWOOD SIGNATURE BY REDHARA
VHC Mottishaw's UPPERWOOD BLUE PRINT
     
CLASS 2 PUPPY DOG (2 ENTRIES NO ABS)    
  OWNER DOG
1st Ball & Morgan's GEMSETT I AM LEGEND
2nd Jacksons GEMSETT MIDNIGHT LEGACY FOR SHORESIDE
     
CLASS 3 VETERAN DOG (8 ENTRIES 4 ABS)    
  OWNER DOG
1st Stephenson's WISTASTON'S SCHOOL TIMESAVER FOR STEEPLOW
2nd Jolley's BELLESETT MASTERPIECE OF JOLYMORE
3rd Kirsch's RICHECCA A FEW DOLLARS MORE OF SUNDEALA
RES Andrews  LLINLOW MASTER CLASS
     
CLASS 4 JUNIOR DOG (4 ENTRIES No ABS)    
  OWNER DOG
1st Morgan & Bott QUENSHA PINBALL WIZARD
2nd Lewis's TATTERSETT DOCTOR AT LARGE WITH KEGIL
3rd Cole's SORBUS JEDI MASTER
RES Darley's  SEVERNSETT MASK OF ZORRO
     
CLASS 5 YEARLING DOG (2 ENTRIES 1ABS)    
  OWNER DOG
1st  Morgan & Bott QUENSHA PINBALL WIZARD
     
CLASS 6 MAIDEN DOG (1 ENTRY)    
No. OWNER DOG
1st Ball & Morgan's GEMSETT I AM LEGEND
     
CLASS 7 NOVICE DOG (3 ENTRIES 1 ABS)    
  OWNER DOG
1st Lewis's TATTERSETT DOCTOR AT LARGE WITH KEGIL
2nd Ball & Morgan's GEMSETT I AM LEGEND
     
CLASS 8 UNDERGRADUATE DOG (4 ENTRIES 1ABS)    
  OWNER DOG
1st Morgan & Bott's QUENSHA PINBALL WIZARD
2nd Lewis's TATTERSETT DOCTOR AT LARGE WITH KEGIL
3rd Darley's SEVERNSETT MASK OF ZORRO
     
CLASS 9 GRADUATE DOG (3 ENTRIES)    
  OWNER DOG
1st Stephenson's WANSLEYDALE HUCKLEBERRY AT STEEPLOW
2nd Burtons REDHARA BOBBY DAZZLER JW.
3rd Morgan & Bott's QUENSHA PINBALL WIZARD
     
CLASS 10 POST GRADUATE DOG (6 ENTRIES 1 ABS)    
No. OWNER DOG
1st Moorhouse's UPPERWOOD FOR YOUR EYES ONLY AT GLININNIS JW SH COM
2nd Armstrong's BARGRENNAN GLENESK
3rd Rees Jones's FISHWICK NOTHING VENTURED AT LYRASETT
4th Bates TUDORFIELD'S GOES FORTH
VHC Andrews LLINLOW IMPRESSIONIST
     
CLASS 11 MID LIMIT DOG (5 ENTRIES 1 ABS)    
  OWNER DOG
1st Williams BOURNEHOUSE DREAM WEAVER
2nd Jolley's WANSLEYDALE LOGANBERRY AT JOLYMORE
3rd Cole's SORBUS LOOKS COULD KILL JW.
4th Kirsh's SOUL MATE FOR SORBUS
     
CLASS 12 LIMIT DOG (5 ENTRIES 1 ABS)    
  OWNER DOG
1st Goutorbe's RICHECCA COLOUR ME BLUE FOR UPPERWOOD
2nd Mortimer's BOURNEHOUSE HEAVENLY MUSIC AT PHILERDOR SH COM
3rd Bakers MANDYSETT SMOOTH CRIMINAL
4th Hacking's BENRAE BLUE RHAPSODY
     
CLASS 13 OPEN DOG (3 ENTRIES 1ABS)    
  OWNER DOG
1st Kirsh's SHINING STAR OF SORBUS
2nd Andrews LLINLOW SOVEREIGN GOLD
     
  OWNER DOG C.C.
   Goutorbe's RICHECCA COLOUR ME BLUE FOR UPPERWOOD
     
    RESERVE DOG C.C.
  Stephenson's WANSLEYDALE HUCKLEBERRY AT STEEPLOW
     
    BEST DOG PUPPY & RBPIS
  Schoneville & Derby BALVENIE BUCCANEER
     
Bitch Judge - Mrs M Gittins    
     
CLASS 14 MINOR PUPPY BITCH (4 ENTRIES)    
  OWNER DOG
1st Swannell's RICKORY SWEET RAPTURE
2nd Kellys  UPPERWOOD COCO CHANEL
3rd Mitchell & Witheys  SUNSPRAKE SUMMER BREEZE
4th Rees-Jones  SOMERLED SUMMER BREEZE
     
CLASS 15 PUPPY BITCH (2 ENTRIES)    
    DOG
1st Lewis's KEGIL GOLDEN DELICIOUS
2nd Hunts  RAVENSETT HOPES N DREAMS
     
CLASS 16 VETERAN BITCH (8 ENTRIES 2 ABS)    
  OWNER DOG
1st McCabe's MARIGLEN SHE'S THE ONE AT RACHDALE
2nd Hewitts TATTERSET DEMURE
3rd Wainwrights BOLASETT TYPHOON TILLY AT HATEMMSETT
Res Wrobel & Greenhalgh LEKSMOOR BELLANCE
VHC Moorhouse MOORBROOK ELEANOR AT GLININNIS
     
CLASS 17 JUNIOR BITCH (6 ENTRIES 1 ABS)    
  OWNER DOG
1st Morgan & Bott QUENSHA LITTLE JEANIE
2nd Dodds LARRENIE ROWANBERRY AT LYNCARDA
3rd Armstrong's BARGRENNAN GIGHA
Res Normansell's LARRENIE SLOE BERRY 
VHC Hacking PRETTY PERIGEAUX AT BENRAE
     
CLASS 18 YEARLING BITCH (4 ENTRIES)    
  OWNER DOG
1st Morgan & Bott QUENSHA LITTLE JEANIE
2nd Normansell's LARRENIE BROWN SUGAR
3rd Jenning's KERRIMERE COVER GIRL TO CANTERIS
4th Preece CARREGCENNEN GOLDEN CHARMER
     
CLASS 19 MAIDEN BITCH (2 ENTRIES)    
  OWNER DOG
1st Normansell's LARRENIE SLOE BERRY 
2nd Willdridge's PEWTERSPEARE PEEKABOO FROM SHELINDAIR
     
CLASS 20 NOVICE BITCH (3 ENTRIES 2 ABS)    
  OWNER DOG
1st Normansell's LARRENIE SLOE BERRY 
2nd Willdridge's PEWTERSPEARE PEEKABOO FROM SHELINDAIR
     
     
CLASS 21 UNDERGRADUATE BITCH (2 ENTRIES)    
  OWNER DOG
1st Jenning's KERRIMERE COVER GIRL TO CANTERIS
2nd Burtons REDHARA PENELOPE PITSTOP
     
CLASS 22 GRADUATE BITCH (7 ENTRIES 2 ABS)    
  OWNER DOG
1st Hartle's HARTSETT LOVE SONNET JW
2nd Turners BOURNEHOUSE DREAM OF DAISY
3rd Davis CULVERWELL CALYPSO OF MERLEYCOPSE
4th Harris's WALSHAW MOON DUST
VHC Schoneville & Derby FANTAILS JUST GEORGIA VOOR BALVENIE (IMP NED) JW
     
CLASS 23 POST GRADUATE BITCH (7 ENTRIES 3 ABS)    
  OWNER DOG
1st Mortimer MARLOWSETT COLOUR MY LIFE AT PHLERDOR
2nd Hewitt TATTERSETT DOUBLE ACTION
3rd Wainwright BOURNEHOUSE TIGER LILY AT HATEMMESETT
4th Turner's   UPPERWOOD NORTHERN LIGHTS  
     
CLASS 24 MID LIMIT BITCH (8 ENTRIES 2 ABS)    
  OWNER DOG
1st Goutorbe's RICHECCA PAPER DOLL WITH UPPERWOOD
2nd Swannell's BOURNEHOUSE SECRET LOVE AT RICKORY
3rd Wrobel & Greenhalgh LEKSMOOR CLARICE CLIFF JW
4th Darleys SEVERNSETT DANCING QUEEN
VHC Harris & Dennis BONDGATE EVENING STAR OVER MARIGLEN
     
CLASS 25 LIMIT BITCH (8 ENTRIES 2 ABS)    
  OWNER DOG
1st Kelly's RICHECCA WATERCOLOURS
2nd Hacking's BENRAE SKY BLUE
3rd Burton's UPPERWOOD LUCY LIU FOR REDHARA
4th Preece's  UPPERWOOD TIGER LILY 
VHC Morgan's  MARIGLEN STEALS THE HEART OF MEANDI
     
CLASS 26 OPEN BITCH (8 ENTRIES 3 ABS)    
  OWNER DOG
1st Dennis & Field's SH CH MARIGLEN FRANCESCA LANGTON
2nd William's BOURNEHOUSE SWEET DREAMS
3rd Littlechild's SH CH RAVENSETT BIANCA
4th Thompsett's SH CH RICHECCA PARTY COLOURS FOR RADBROOKS 
VHC Mitchell & Withey's SUNSPRAKE FINN'S FANTASY WITH SCRATCHWOOD 
     
  OWNER BITCH C.C.
  DENNIS & FIELD'S SH CH MARIGLEN FRANCESCA LANGTON
     
    RES BITCH C.C
  WILLIAM'S BOURNEHOUSE SWEET DREAMS
     
    BEST PUPPY BITCH
  SWANNELL'S RICKORY SWEET RAPTURE
     
 DOG C.C.& RDCC   L-R. RBIS, BIS, BPIS, BV