English Setter Society of Wales Championship Show 1st March 2008- Results

Judges. Dogs - Mrs D Goutorbe(Upperwood), Bitches - Mrs J Tucker(Walshaw).

Dydd Gwyl Dewi hapus (Happy Saint Davids Day!)

 

 

 

BITCH C.C. & RES BIS - BALVENIE MARY ROSE

 

DOG C.C & BIS - RiCHECCA DARK 'N' GOLD

     
 Dog Judge - Mrs D Goutorbe    
CLASS 1 MINOR PUPPY DOG (3 ENTRIES NO ABS)    
  OWNER DOG
1st SHIRLEYS COULDORAN SUMMER LEAVES FOR SAPPERSETT
2nd RAINEYS WOLMERSDON OUTTA THE BLUE
3rd GILLAM'S CAREGCENNEN RAINBOW WARRIOR (TAF)
CLASS 2 PUPPY DOG (4 ENTRIES NO ABS)    
  OWNER DOG
1st FISHER'S BEECHANGER WAGTAIL
2nd GITTINGS BEECHANGER GOLDEN SPINNER AT ROFTMAR
3rd BRIDGEWATERS RAVENSETT DARK 'N' DANGEROUS UNDER BRIDGELLA
RES GILLAM'S CAREGCENNEN RAINBOW WARRIOR (TAF)
     
     
CLASS 3 VETERAN DOG (8 ENTRIES 1 ABS)    
  OWNER DOG
1st BARKERS SH CH CALEYDENE ENDEAVOUR FOR ELMWOOD
2nd MITCHELL'S SUNSPRAKE ASHIESTIEL
3rd COLLINS LAVERSTOKE FOOL ON THE HILL
RES ANDREWS  LLINLOW MASTER CLASS
VHC MARSHALL'S RIGHT SAID FRED AT CHEYNEYGATE
     
CLASS 4 JUNIOR DOG (4 ENTRIES 1 ABS)    
  OWNER DOG
1st MONTELL CULVERWELL FLASHMAN
2nd HARRADINE DISCOVERLY D'AMOUR OF HILLIANA
3rd ANDREWS LLINLOW IMPRESSIONIST
     
     
CLASS 5 YEARLING DOG (4 ENTRIES 1ABS)    
  OWNER DOG
1st JOLLEY'S WANSLEYDALE LOGANBERRY AT JOLYMORE
2nd HAMMOND'S HARTSETT GOING FOR GOLD WITH OAKTRISH
3rd ATYEO'S PEWTERSPEARE PIRATE COVE
     
     
     
CLASS 6 MAIDEN DOG (3 ENTRIES 1 ABS)    
No. OWNER DOG
1st ATYEO'S PEWTERSPEARE PIRATE COVE
2nd BRIDGEWATERS RAVENSETT DARK 'N' DANGEROUS UNDER BRIDGELLA
     
     
CLASS 7 NOVICE DOG (3 ENTRIES 1 ABS)    
  OWNER DOG
1st HARRADINE DISCOVERLY D'AMOUR OF HILLIANA
2nd BRIDGEWATERS RAVENSETT DARK 'N' DANGEROUS UNDER BRIDGELLA
     
CLASS 8 UNDERGRADUATE DOG (3 ENTRIES 2ABS)    
  OWNER DOG
1st HAMMOND'S HARTSETT GOING FOR GOLD WITH OAKTRISH
     
CLASS 9 GRADUATE DOG (4 ENTRIES 2 ABS)    
  OWNER DOG
1st SLACK'S RAVENSETT DARK FIRE
2nd HAMMOND'S HARTSETT GOING FOR GOLD WITH OAKTRISH
     
CLASS 10 POST GRADUATE DOG (6 ENTRIES NO ABS)    
No. OWNER DOG
1st DARLEYS SEVERNSETT RUM 'N' BLACK JW
2nd BAKER'S MANDYSET SMOOTH CRIMINAL
3rd MITCHELL & WITHEY'S SUNSPRAKE RHYMERS STONE
4th FISHERS SETTASIDE SORBET
VHC HAMMOND'S HARTSETT GOING FOR GOLD WITH OAKTRISH
     
CLASS 11 MID LIMIT DOG (3 ENTRIES 1 ABS)    
  OWNER DOG
1st YOUNGS OWNWAYS MONEY TALKS
2nd KIRSCH'S SOUL MATE OF SORBUS
     
CLASS 12 LIMIT DOG (6 ENTRIES 1 ABS)    
  OWNER DOG
1st KELLY'S RICHECCA DARK 'N' GOLD
2nd KIRSCH'S SHINING STAR OF SORBUS
3rd HENRY'S BEECHANGER GOLDEN CRICKET
4th HAMMONDS HARTSETT PAPER SKYE FOR OAKTRISH
VHC COLLIN'S LAVERSTOKE BLUE MOON OVER CHILWORTH
     
CLASS 13 OPEN DOG(10 ENTRIES 2 ABS)    
  OWNER DOG
1st SCHONEVILLE'S SH CH MARIGLEN GET CARTER BALVENIE JW
2nd DENNIS'S SH CH MARIGLEN PENGT'SSONS LEGACY JW
3rd WELLS HOLLYGROVE STORY TELLER AT RITANOR
4th HARTEL'S HARTSETT VANILLA SKY
VHC TOMPSETT'S RADBROOKS BREAK AWAY
     
  OWNER DOG C.C.
  KELLY'S RiCHECCA DARK 'N' GOLD
     
    RESERVE DOG C.C.
  SCHONEVILLE'S SH CH MARIGLEN GET CARTER BALVENIE JW
     
    BEST DOG PUPPY
  FISHER BEECHANGER WAGTAIL
     
     
Bitch Judge - Mrs J. Tucker    
     
CLASS 14 MINOR PUPPY BITCH (4 ENTRIES 3 ABS)    
  OWNER DOG
1st RAINEY'S WOLMERSDON COLOR MAGIC
     
CLASS 15 PUPPY BITCH (4 ENTRIES 3 ABS)    
    DOG
1st ATTWOOD'S SWANNERY FINLANDIA
     
CLASS 16 VETERAN BITCH (2 ENTRIES 1 ABS)    
  OWNER DOG
1st MITCHELL SUNSPRAKE FAIRN'S FLAIR WITH SCRATCHWOOD JW
     
CLASS 17 JUNIOR BITCH (7 ENTRIES 4 ABS)    
  OWNER DOG
1st MONTELL'S CULVERWELL CASSANDRA
2nd DAVIS'S CULVERWELL CAYLPSO OF MERRYCOPSE
3rd COZENS LARRENIE BONNY LASS FOR EARLSDOMS
     
CLASS 18 YEARLING BITCH (8 ENTRIES 4 ABS)    
  OWNER DOG
1st HARTLE'S HARTSETT LOVE SONNET JW
2nd HEWITT'S TATTERSETT DOUBLE ACTION
3rd SCHONEVILLE & DERRY'S FANTAILS JUST GEORGIA VOOR BALVENIE JW(IMP)
4th MUCKLE'S CANONSETT ALL ABOUT EVE
     
CLASS 19 MAIDEN BITCH (5 ENTRIES 3 ABS)    
  OWNER DOG
1st ATTWOOD'S SWANNERY FINLANDIA
2nd MUCKLE'S CANONSETT ALL ABOUT EVE
     
CLASS 20 NOVICE BITCH (3 ENTRIES 2 ABS)    
  OWNER DOG
1st MUCKLE'S CANONSETT ALL ABOUT EVE
     
CLASS 21 UNDERGRADUATE BITCH (4 ENTRIES 2 ABS)    
  OWNER DOG
1st REITH'S OWNWAYS TOUCH 'N' TELL
2nd DAVIS'S CULVERWELL CAYLPSO OF MERRYCOPSE
     
CLASS 22 GRADUATE BITCH (3 ENTRIES NO ABS)    
  OWNER DOG
1st REITH'S OWNWAYS TOUCH 'N' TELL
2nd MARSHALL'S CHEYNEYGATE BLESMA SOUL
3rd TOMPSETT'S RADBROOKS WILD HONEY
     
CLASS 23 POST GRADUATE BITCH (6 ENTRIES 3 ABS)    
  OWNER DOG
1st MONTELL'S CULVERWELL SUMMER COLOURS
2nd MARSHALL'S CHEYNEYGATE BLESMA SOUL
3rd JAMES INGELLA PINCH OF NUTMEG
     
CLASS 24 MID LIMIT BITCH (6 ENTRIES NO ABS)    
  OWNER DOG
1st MUCKLE'S CANONSETT ROXY MUSIC
2nd CROCKETT'S HOLLYGROVE SECRET LOVE
3rd DAY'S MANDYSETT READY STEADY GO TO DISCOVERLY
4th HENRY'S BEECHANGER LADY'S MANTLE
VHC LEWIS KEGIL COLOURS OF THE WIND
     
CLASS 25 LIMIT BITCH (4 ENTRIES 1 ABS)    
  OWNER DOG
1st SCHONEVILLE & DERRY'S BALVENIE MARY ROSE JW
2nd BURTONS UPPERWOOD LUCY LIU FOR REDHARA
3rd HEWITT'S TATTERSETT DEMURE
     
CLASS 26 OPEN BITCH (5 ENTRIES 2 ABS)    
  OWNER DOG
1st COCKETT'S SH CH HOLLYGROVE PENNY PUZZLE JW
2nd YOUNG'S SILVERSUN SOLSTICE EVE
3rd TOMPSETT'S RADBROOKS WOULDN'T IT BE NICE
     
     
    BITCH C.C.
    BALVENIE MARY ROSE JW
     
    RESERVE BITCH C.C.
    SH CH HOLLYGROVE PENNY PUZZLE JW
   

 

    BEST BITCH PUPPY
   

SWANNERY FINLANDIA

  BEST IN SHOW  
   RECHECCA DARK 'N' GOLD  
     
     
  RES BEST IN SHOW  
   BALVENIE MARY ROSE JW  
     
     
  BEST PUPPY IN SHOW  
  BEECHANGER WAGTAIL

 

     
  BEST VETERAN IN SHOW  
   SUNSPRAKE FAIRN'S FLAIR WITH SCRATCHWOOD JW