English Setter Society of Wales Championship Show

3rd March 2007 Results

 

 

 

BITCH C.C. & RES BIS - SH CH MARIGLEN FLAMING COLOURS

BPIS, BIS, AND RES BIS WITH JUDGES MR STUART TAIT & MR NIGEL KELLY

DOG C.C & BIS. BOURNEHOUSE SILVER DREAMER
     
 Dog Judge - Mr Stuart Tait    
CLASS 1 MINOR PUPPY DOG 6 ENTRIES 3 ABS    
  OWNER DOG
1st STEPHENSONS WANSLEYDALE HUCKLEBERRY AT STEEPLOW
2nd WATTS PEWTERSPEARE PURE GENIUS
3rd ATYEO PEWTERSPEARE PIRATE COVE
CLASS 2 PUPPY DOG    
No. OWNER DOG
1st MOORHOUSE UPPERWOOD FOR YOUR EYES ONLY AT GLINNIS
2nd ARKLEY HARTSETT POETRY IN MOTION
3rd YOUNG HARTSETT AS YOU LIKE IT AT INGELLA
4th STUBBINGTON BONDGATE MIDNIGHT MAYHEM
VHC SHIRLEY COULDORAN CARELESS WHISPER
     
CLASS 3 VETERAN DOG    
No. OWNER DOG
1st MITCHELL & WITHEY SUNSPAKE ASHIESTIEL
2nd DUNKS SH CH SAMELEN SHOOTING STAR
3rd MOORHOUSE KENANDRA A TALE TO TELL AT GLINNIS
     
CLASS 4 JUNIOR DOG    
No. OWNER DOG
1st TAYLOR WANSLEYDALE ROYAL FLUSH
2nd DUNKS SAMELEN ONE MAN
3rd LOAKES GOLDBIRCH LOVE DIVINE
4th HAMMOND HARTSETT GOING FOR GOLD WITH OAKTRISH
     
CLASS 5 YEARLING DOG    
No. OWNER DOG
1st WILLIAMS BOURNEHOUSE SILVER DREAMER
2nd HACKING BENRAE BLUE RHAPSODY
3rd MITCHELL SUNSPAKE RHYMERS STONE
4th BATES TUDORFIELD BLUE LIGHTNING JW
VHC SLACK RAVENSETT DARK FIRE
     
CLASS 6 MAIDEN DOG    
No. OWNER DOG
1st MOORHOUSE UPPERWOOD FOR YOUR EYES ONLY AT GLINNIS
2nd LOAKES GOLDBIRCH LOVE DIVINE
3rd YOUNG HARTSETT AS YOU LIKE IT AT INGELLA
     
CLASS 7 NOVICE DOG    
No. OWNER DOG
1st TAYLOR WANSLEYDALE ROYAL FLUSH
2nd BROWN TATTERSETT LUCKY MOON
3rd MOORHOUSE UPPERWOOD FOR YOUR EYES ONLY AT GLINNIS
4th ARKLEY HARTSETT POETRY IN MOTION
VHC LOAKES GOLDBIRCH LOVE DIVINE
     
CLASS 8 UNDERGRADUATE DOG    
No. OWNER DOG
1st BROWN TATTERSETT LUCKY MOON
2nd MITCHELL SUNSPAKE RHYMERS STONE
3rd BACON UPPERWOOD SPANISH SUN
4th SCOTT DALREAVOCH GLEN ROY
     
CLASS 9 GRADUATE DOG    
No. OWNER DOG
1st DARLEY SEVERNSETT RUM N' BLACK
2nd GOUTORBE RICHECCA COLOUR ME BLUE FOR UPPERWOOD
3rd GRIMSDELL TATTERSETT FINAL EDITION
4th CROFT FENCEFOOT FIRST ROYAL
VHC BALL BONDGATE WAYWARD LAD FROM BEAVERHILL 
     
CLASS 10 POST GRADUATE DOG    
No. OWNER DOG
1st STUBBINGTON BONDGATE MR NICE GUY
2nd MALINS TAURKEL GOLD QUEST
3rd TUCKER WALSHAW PARTY WITH ME
4th CUTLER LLINLOW LORD OF ILLUSION VIA RUSTROCK
VHC RUSH TATTERSETT LIVE THE DREAM
     
CLASS 11 MID LIMIT DOG    
No. OWNER DOG
1st TAYLOR WANSLEYDALE WITCH DOCTOR JW
2nd HENRY BEECHANGER GOLDEN CRICKET
3rd GOUTORBE UPPERWOOD THE SHOWMAN
4th MITCHELL & GRIMSDELL TATTERSETT DRUMMER BOY
     
CLASS 12 LIMIT DOG    
No. OWNER DOG
1st MORTIMER BOURNEHOUSE HEAVENLY MUSIC AT PHILERDOR SHCM
2nd TOMPSETT RADBROOKS BREAK AWAY
3rd STEPHENSON WISTASTON SCHOOL TIMESAVER FOR STEEPLOW
4th MCCABE RACHDALE WIND BIRD JW SHCM
VHC HARTLE HARTSETT VANILLA SKY
     
CLASS 13 OPEN DOG    
No. OWNER DOG
1st LITTLECHILD & HILL SH CH RAVENSETT AMERICAN GIGALO AT SOMERLED
2nd MARTIN SUNHOUSE CHANCES ARE
3rd BATES LOOKING FOR LOVE WITH TUDORFIELD
4th SPARKES BOCHARO HOPES N DREAMS
VHC JENNINGS CANTERIS COCHRANE
     
  OWNER DOG C.C.
  WILLIAMS BOURNEHOUSE SILVER DREAMER
     
    RESERVE DOG C.C.
  TAYLOR WANSLEYDALE WITCH DOCTOR JW
     
    BEST DOG PUPPY
  MOORHOUSE UPPERWOOD FOR YOUR EYES ONLY TO GLINNIS
     
Bitch Judge - Mr N Kelly    
     
CLASS 14 MINOR PUPPY BITCH    
No. OWNER DOG
1st TAYLOR WANSLEYDALE MULBERRY
2nd PEARCE WESTONFIELDS SHADY LADY
3rd CALLANDER SHAMBELLIE ANGEL EYES
4th SHEPHERD MOORDALE SONGBIRD AT WOLLENSETT
VHC ISHERWOOD SHAMBELLIE DANCE AWAY
     
CLASS 15 PUPPY BITCH    
No.   DOG
1st HARTLE HARTSETT LOVE SONNET
2nd GOUTORBE UPPERWOOD DIAMONDS "R" FOREVER
3rd DYKES CALEYDENE AMAZING LOVE
4th PREECE SEVERNSETT DANCING QUEEN
VHC ARMSTRONG-RODGERS UPPERWOOD MISS MONEYPENNY 
     
CLASS 16 VETERAN BITCH    
No. OWNER DOG
1st MITCHELL SUNSPRAKE FAIRN'S FLAIR WITH SCRATCHWOOD JW
2nd TOMPSETT VALSETT STARLITE SHORELARK OF RADBROOKS
     
CLASS 17 JUNIOR BITCH    
No. OWNER DOG
1st HOWARTH WANSLEYDALE QUEEN OF CLUBS
2nd SHEPHERD MOORDALE WENDY MAY AT WOLLENSETT
3rd BISHOP DYRHAM DAZZLE 'N' DAZE
4th MORTIMER MARLOWSETT COLOUR MY LIFE AT PHLERDOR
VHC STEANS BOURNEHOUSE LOVING KISS FROM BRADSTAR
     
CLASS 18 YEARLING BITCH    
  OWNER DOG
1st SWANNELL BOURNEHOUSE SECRET LOVE AT RICKORY
2nd SHEPHERD MOORDALE WENDY MAY AT WOLLENSETT
3rd HACKING BENRAE BLUE SKY
4th TOMPSETT RADBROOKS WILD HONEY
VHC STEANS BOURNEHOUSE LOVING KISS FROM BRADSTAR
     
CLASS 19 MAIDEN BITCH    
No. OWNER DOG
1st CIELECKI WANSLEYDALE SWEET CHARMER AT ANNAPURNA
     
CLASS 20 NOVICE BITCH    
No. OWNER DOG
1st HOWARTH WANSLEYDALE QUEEN OF CLUBS
2nd BISHOP DYRHAM DAZZLE 'N' DAZE
3rd CIELECKI WANSLEYDALE SWEET CHARMER AT ANNAPURNA
     
CLASS 21 UNDERGRADUATE BITCH    
  OWNER DOG
1st YOUNG OWNWAY TOUCH 'N' TRY
2nd BISHOP MANDYSET READY STEADY GO TO DECOVERLEY
3rd STEANS BOURNEHOUSE LOVING KISS FROM BRADSTAR
4th PREECE UPPERWOOD TIGER LILY
     
CLASS 22 GRADUATE BITCH    
  OWNER DOG
1st HARRIS BONDGATE EVENING STAR OVER MARIGLEN
2nd DARLEY SEVERNSETT DANCING QUEEN
3rd MORGAN QUENSHA TEARS OF PEARLS
4th CUTLER LLINLOW MONET'S GARDEN VIA RUSTOCK
VHC PREECE UPPERWOOD TIGER LILY
     
CLASS 23 POSTGRADUATE BITCH    
  OWNER DOG
1st HENRY BEECHANGER LADY'S MANTLE
2nd CROFT FENCEFOOT FAYRE WILLOW
3rd MCCABE RACHDALE RUBY RIBBONS JW
4th YOUNG OWNWAYS TOUCH THE MONEY
VHC MARTIN SUNHOUSE GIRLS ALLOWED
     
CLASS 24 MID LIMIT BITCH    
  OWNER DOG
1st WILLIAMS BOURNEHOUSE SWEET DREAMS
2nd GRIMSDELL TATTERSETT COLOURS
3rd ARMSTRONG-RODGERS RAVENSETT MONIQUE JW
4th YOUNG LYNCARDA A DREAM COME TRUE
VHC DYKES CALEYDENE SPECIAL PRAYER JW
     
CLASS 25 LIMIT BITCH    
  OWNER DOG
1st GOUTORBE UPPERWOOD DRESSED TO THRILL
2nd HARRIS MARIGLEN PRINCESS ROYAL
3rd MARTIN SUNHOUSE CHANCE TO DREAM
4th CROFT FENCEFOOT FOREVER AMBER
VHC MORGAN FISHWICK QUEEN OF THE NIGHT AT QUENSHA
     
CLASS 26 OPEN BITCH    
  OWNER DOG
1st DENNIS SH CH MARIGLEN FLAMING COLOURS
2nd GRIMSDELL TATTERSETT LOVE STORY
3rd OLIVER WENSLEYDALE SONGBIRD AT BRAMSTORM
4th WAINWRIGHT BOLASETT TYPHOON TILLY AT HATEMMSETT
  DENNIS BITCH C.C. - SH CH MARIGLEN FLAMING COLOURS
     
  SWANNELL RESERVE BITCH C.C. -BOURNEHOUSE SECRET LOVE AT RICKORY
     
  HARTLE BEST BITCH PUPPY- HARTSETT LOVE SONNET
     
  WILLIAMS BIS - BOURNEHOUSE SILVER DREAMER
     
     
     
  DENNIS RES BIS - SH CH MARIGLEN FLAMING COLOURS
     
     
  DENNIS BEST OPPOSITE SEX. - SH CH MARIGLEN FLAMING COLOURS
     
     
  HARTLE BEST PUPPY IN SHOW- HARTSETT LOVE SONNET